Federation of Southern Cooperatives
Land Assistance Fund

OFFICES

Administrative Office
2769 Church Street
East Point, GA 30344
fsc@federation.coop

(404) 765-0991
FAX (404) 765-9178
Cornelius Blanding Executive Director \
Cornel Crawford Interim Finance Director,
Gordon Drennan Internal Auditor
Eboni Thomas Admiinistrative Assistant
Rosemary Barnes Admininistrative Assistant


Rural Training & Research Center
PO Box 95
Epes, AL 35460
fscepes@federation.coop

(205) 652-9676
FAX (205) 652-9678
John Zippert Director of Program Operations
Debra Eatman Center Logistics Coordinator
Ethel Giles Coordinator, Alabama State Association of Cooperatives
Pam Madzima Director of Rural Cooperative Development Program
Osagie Idehen Assistant Director of Outreach
Sherita Hale Outreach Specialist
Dr. Susan K. Bambo Director of the Agroforestry Center
Aaron Hodge Outreach Specialist
Stanley Moore Land Loss Outreach Specialist
Alice Paris Director of Membership
Jerry Burton Beginning Farmer Outreach Specialist
Veronica Freeman Clerical Assistant
George Paris Outreach Specialist
San Artis Rural Cooperative Development Program Assistant
AmeriCorps VISTA Members: Zack Carter, Angela Brown, Daisybelle Quinney, Augustus Townes, Anya Johnson, and Barbara Robbins

Carrie Fulgham General Manager PLBA Housing Development & Management Corporation, Karl Wiley Maintenance
 

Georgia Field Office
PO Box 3092 
Albany, GA 31706
fscalbany@federation.coop

(229) 432-5799
FAX (229) 439-0894
Cornelius Key State Coordinator
Elaine Brown Administrative Assistant
James Scott Officer Manager
Atonya Jordan Marketing/Agricultural Specialist
Catherine Kendrick Agricultural Specialist
Marquis Harris Agricultural Specialist
Carl Durban Agriulture Specialist
Lawanda Covin Agriculture Specialist

 

Mississippi Field Office
mscenter@mindspring.com
PO Box 22786
Jackson, MS 39225
(601) 354-2750
FAX (601) 354-2777
Ben Burkett State Coordinator
Myra Bryant
Executive Director
Conston Scott
Agriculture Specialist
Daisy Garrett, Outreach Specialist
Daniel Teague
Agriculture Specialist (2501 Project)
Joe Barnes
Agriculture (2501 Project)
Otis Wright
Agriculture Specialist (2501 Project)
Darnella Burkett-Winston Cooperative Field Specialist (LA)
Kimberly Crisler Director of Finance
Savannah Jackson-Hales
Cooperative Development Specialist
Latanya Toomer
Director of MAMP, MA Agriculture Mediation Program
Eman Crooks
Agriculture Specialist (2501 Project)
Antonia Montgomery
Agriculture Specialist (2501 Project)
Tywan Arrington
Director MS Small Business Utilization Project
Nitu Srivastava
Information Technology Specialist
Angela Moore
Bookkeeper/Secretary
Isabel Scott
Volunteer
Paul Darby
Consultant
Merdith Corley
Consultant

 


 
 

Florida State Office
monicarainge@federation.coop

Monica Rainge State Coordinator

Louisiana State Office
bruceharrell@federation.coop

Bruce Harrell,
Agriculture Specialist-LA Asset Building Project


 

To receive our e-mail updates,
please send us your e-mail address!!!

RETURN TO FSC HOME PAGE